As of June 29, the volume of gas delivered to Turkey via Trans-Anatolian Gas Pipeline (TANAP) reached 5.8 billion cubic meters
30 June 2020 Link to the news
Fitch Affirms Southern Gas Corridor CJSC's Notes at 'BB+'
Fitch Ratings has affirmed Southern Gas Corridor CJSC's (SGC) senior unsecured Eurobonds' long-term foreign-currency rating at 'BB+'.
13 March 2020 Link to the news
Opening ceremony of TANAP-Europe connection held in Ipsala settlement, Turkey.
An opening ceremony of the Europe link of the TANAP gas pipeline has been held in Ipsala settlement, Edirne province, Turkey.
30 November 2019 Link to the news
TAP Introduces First Natural Gas into the Greek Section of the Pipeline as part of its Testing Phase.
On 25 November, the Trans Adriatic Pipeline (TAP) AG started to introduce the first natural gas into a 2 km section of the pipeline in Greece between the Evros river and the Kipoi compressor station.
26 November 2019 Link to the news
Energy minister: US always renders support for Azerbaijan’s energy initiatives.
Minister of Energy Parviz Shahbazov delivered a speech at the event entitled "Contract of the Century: Successful Activity for 25 Years", organized by the Caspian Policy Center in Washington.
22 November 2019 Link to the news
EU publishes 4th list of projects of common interest, which includes Azerbaijani projects .
The European Commission adopted the fourth list of Projects of Common Interest (PCI) for implementing cross-border energy infrastructure in the EU, Trend reports citing the European Commission.
31 October 2019 Link to the news
TANAP wins prestigious Stevie Awards.
The Trans Anatolian Natural Gas Pipeline (TANAP) has won the prestigious USA based 2019 International Business Awards® (The Stevie Awards) in the category of Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year - in Europe.